Moto Hell - The Motorola Modding Community
September 28, 2022, 08:26:23 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: The forum is no longer active and registration is disabled; however you can still fetch everything as guest.
 
   Home   Help Facebook Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: 1 [2]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: [E2, MPKG] NB Tools 0.9999 (Spanish/English)  (Read 14687 times)
steel00
Guest
« Reply #15 on: July 28, 2007, 09:08:16 pm »

I don't know thre was an intorducing forum.... I woul introduce myself now XD
Logged
Newbier
Guest
« Reply #16 on: July 31, 2007, 07:56:12 am »

Sad My mirror at e2mod never appears, Huh?, I was waiting for taking a photo Grin...
Logged
bnabur
Guest
« Reply #17 on: August 01, 2007, 04:31:41 am »

When i installed it on my phone memory, and i granted as root, then i try the swap64/mount. it sounds "ding",but when i check with system status, there is no swap memory.... why?? where should i install this programme??
Logged
Exploited
Administrator
Ultimate modder
*****

Karma: 108
Offline Offline

Posts: 5152



View Profile WWW
« Reply #18 on: August 01, 2007, 04:34:50 am »

Hop: here it is http://www.e2mod.com/content/view/217/32/
Logged

Newbier
Guest
« Reply #19 on: August 01, 2007, 08:36:52 am »

When i installed it on my phone memory, and i granted as root, then i try the swap64/mount. it sounds "ding",but when i check with system status, there is no swap memory.... why?? where should i install this programme??
You don't need root access I guess, your swap partition must be /dev/hda5 to work.

Smiley Thanks.
Logged
kinurabi
Guest
« Reply #20 on: August 01, 2007, 12:02:50 pm »

May anybody explain where can i find this "show* libraries" and how to install or copy... cause i am using Ultimate
Logged
Newbier
Guest
« Reply #21 on: August 01, 2007, 04:09:07 pm »

May anybody explain where can i find this "show* libraries" and how to install or copy... cause i am using Ultimate
If you are using Ultimate then you don't need the libraries, they are all included Smiley.
Logged
keaglez
Indonesian Motolover
PHD modder
***

Karma: 61
Offline Offline

Posts: 2562


http://jeffri.net


View Profile WWW
« Reply #22 on: August 02, 2007, 01:01:43 am »

When i installed it on my phone memory, and i granted as root, then i try the swap64/mount. it sounds "ding",but when i check with system status, there is no swap memory.... why?? where should i install this programme??
You don't need root access I guess, your swap partition must be /dev/hda5 to work.
Sorry, can you explain how to get /dev/hda5 swap partition? Thanks.
Logged

Best regards,
Jeffri H.

Newbier
Guest
« Reply #23 on: August 02, 2007, 10:16:08 pm »

Sorry, can you explain how to get /dev/hda5 swap partition? Thanks.
You have to make the partition in linux (or in Windows with a tool that can create/edit linux partitions). This is the tutorial I've used: http://www.e2mod.com/content/view/138/29/ Grin.
Logged
keaglez
Indonesian Motolover
PHD modder
***

Karma: 61
Offline Offline

Posts: 2562


http://jeffri.net


View Profile WWW
« Reply #24 on: August 03, 2007, 12:09:14 am »

You have to make the partition in linux (or in Windows with a tool that can create/edit linux partitions). This is the tutorial I've used: http://www.e2mod.com/content/view/138/29/ Grin.

Thanks.
Logged

Best regards,
Jeffri H.

puelev
Guest
« Reply #25 on: August 04, 2007, 10:09:47 pm »

i change its lang to chinese  @moto168
 WEB: http://moto.it168.com/viewthread.php?tid=138849
  thx 4 shared
« Last Edit: August 04, 2007, 10:23:31 pm by puelev » Logged
Newbier
Guest
« Reply #26 on: October 31, 2007, 07:47:53 pm »

Updated... from 0.999 to 0.9999 Cheesy, jaja. I've added SysInfo and remap the SwapTools menú, and you can use Swap File and Swap Drive at the same time... I don't know why would you like to do that but you can.
Logged
error398
Guest
« Reply #27 on: November 01, 2007, 12:23:28 am »

Thanks.. is so useful.. no need to install one by one.. can u mix another software?? such as reboot  and refresh phone..
Logged
crz
Guest
« Reply #28 on: November 05, 2007, 01:35:17 am »

It`s like Options from DDSH
Logged
Newbier
Guest
« Reply #29 on: January 11, 2008, 08:35:07 pm »

I've been wondering what could I add Undecided, but I just don't know... the reboot or refresh tools are usually installed on the newest firmwares... the SysInfo too but I like mine Cheesy.

Any idea?? Huh?
Logged
Pages: 1 [2]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Design By Forum Hosting
Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines