Moto Hell - The Motorola Modding Community
September 30, 2023, 05:39:38 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: The forum is no longer active and registration is disabled; however you can still fetch everything as guest.
 
   Home   Help Facebook Search Calendar Login Register  
Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: mbuhgakeruh MP  (Read 67416 times)
jzzz
Guest
« Reply #120 on: April 08, 2009, 07:36:41 am »

Set from initial setup-backlight set continuous and display timeout set Off.
But it will make phone always lighting continuous.

If u want to play music with lighting,you only need play from motocmd,it supporting lyrics too.


Edit : double post.. Deleted..
« Last Edit: April 08, 2009, 09:44:41 am by tegezan » Logged
JEMAU MANAK
Guest
« Reply #121 on: April 08, 2009, 09:36:14 am »

when playing music using Tunes Elf,  press 3. then disco light will show up.. you can try press another botton/keypad for another function. CMIIW
« Last Edit: April 08, 2009, 09:39:39 am by jemau manak » Logged
_YOGI
Guest
« Reply #122 on: April 17, 2009, 02:10:05 pm »

OK, idk what's wrong.. was it bugs or was it me who made the mistake.
So i undo patched the original size DRm (or sth like that) with zhang Liang Window 6 if I'm not mistaken ( I dont use his patch neither).
 I changed your DRM bc I find it a bit confusing hahahaha XD pardon my dumbness.

But suddenly i realised that the font is not changing.
When i highlighted and clicked one font to another --they're still the same and when I chose the font "mbuh" it restarted itself.]
Then i reflashed your langpack but nothings change either*shrug*
what should i do to get new drm yet doesnt make the font being like that^^?

but anywayyyyy,
I wanna give two thumbs up or idk wjhat ppl sz here haha
bc your MP is RAD^^*nods*
fast and responsive.. i like that^^
and you leave a helluva space ^^^

 
Logged
PackPunk
Cool guy
PHD modder
***

Karma: 57
Offline Offline

Posts: 2215


ROKR User (Not the zombie)


View Profile
« Reply #123 on: April 17, 2009, 05:55:03 pm »

AFAIK, multifont will work if we patch CG1 and CG15 (DRM). So, You must patch your CG15 (DRM) if you want the mulitifont works Smiley
You can find patch multifont for CG1 & CG15 here https://motohell.com/index.php?topic=471.0 Smiley
Logged

E398
ROKR E1
ROKR E8
Plants vs. Zombies
_YOGI
Guest
« Reply #124 on: April 18, 2009, 11:43:02 am »

weee Thank You PackPunk *huggles*
I have read that article XD
I forgot haha *dumb*

but as for now I'mma just Gayoes origiginal DRM
i find it quite RAD after I get used to it actually XP
Logged
deQiu
Guest
« Reply #125 on: May 29, 2009, 12:16:28 am »

how to get it vibrate on normal ringtones...i cant find on menu to get it vibrate...i only get vibrate if i chose vibrate dot, dash or pulse on ringtones....no vibrate came in normal ringtones....thanks
Logged
PackPunk
Cool guy
PHD modder
***

Karma: 57
Offline Offline

Posts: 2215


ROKR User (Not the zombie)


View Profile
« Reply #126 on: May 29, 2009, 12:47:21 am »

AFAIK, E398 not support to vib and ring. But you can use Vibe then Ring on that.
Logged

E398
ROKR E1
ROKR E8
Plants vs. Zombies
deQiu
Guest
« Reply #127 on: May 29, 2009, 04:40:36 am »

AFAIK, E398 not support to vib and ring. But you can use Vibe then Ring on that.

i only get 2 options in ringtones type:
- default ringtones
- increasing ringtones
so where is "vibe then ring" option?
Logged
PackPunk
Cool guy
PHD modder
***

Karma: 57
Offline Offline

Posts: 2215


ROKR User (Not the zombie)


View Profile
« Reply #128 on: May 29, 2009, 05:01:48 am »

Check your Rings Styles... And there must be Loud, Soft, Vibrate, Vibe then Ring, Silent...
Logged

E398
ROKR E1
ROKR E8
Plants vs. Zombies
deQiu
Guest
« Reply #129 on: May 29, 2009, 05:54:28 am »

wow i 've miss to see that......thanks mr punk....i got it...
btw..is there any way to get vibe and rings on same times like on others phone?
Logged
PackPunk
Cool guy
PHD modder
***

Karma: 57
Offline Offline

Posts: 2215


ROKR User (Not the zombie)


View Profile
« Reply #130 on: May 29, 2009, 06:06:33 am »

AFAIK, nope. Smiley
Logged

E398
ROKR E1
ROKR E8
Plants vs. Zombies
Rebooth
Guest
« Reply #131 on: July 04, 2009, 08:15:33 am »

please help,

i patch this mp with increase java suite and 1400 heap etc.. now i cant use my browser .. any idea?
Logged
PadangGuci
Guest
« Reply #132 on: July 04, 2009, 09:57:26 pm »

copy again web. file using P2K, and reinstall OniMod
Logged
OTOM E2
Guest
« Reply #133 on: July 16, 2011, 12:43:22 am »

masta help me. .

when i patch this MP with patch BIG SIZE FOTO FIX, the result isn;t change, the large size of my photo cannot read. .

there is a other way to do it??
 
thanks before
Logged
akhzam
Guest
« Reply #134 on: July 25, 2011, 05:34:03 pm »

Hai,
i already use this mp,i don't know ho to put the elf file. Now, i have no function on elf..help..tq.
Logged
Pages: 1 ... 7 8 [9]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Design By Forum Hosting
Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines