Moto Hell - The Motorola Modding Community

Motorola Phone Models => Motorola E398/E790/E798/E1 => Topic started by: akhzam on April 21, 2011, 05:07:25 AM

Title: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: akhzam on April 21, 2011, 05:07:25 AM
I have been change to D.A.R 15.Why my message not be sent when the phone is in charging time and i must close the battery charging cable for resend my message. Before i change the MP my message can sent on charging.
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: Schrick'Z on April 21, 2011, 12:45:12 PM
Strange case...
personally, it's more than 2 years since e1 couldn't use charger, so I've never had this probs ..
DAR now on test16, try flash u'r phone with it...
Hope it won't happen again ... :)
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: akhzam on May 11, 2011, 08:42:41 AM
my phone is e398 and i already flash with DAR 16 before..The result, my phone restart on certain time,pls show me...
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: iFilae on May 17, 2011, 04:54:51 PM
Quote from: akhzam on May 11, 2011, 08:42:41 AM
my phone is e398 and i already flash with DAR 16 before..The result, my phone restart on certain time,pls show me...

You should delete blacklist auto run in elf.
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: akhzam on May 18, 2011, 05:54:46 AM
ok..tq for your help.i try it with my phone. ;)
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: akhzam on May 18, 2011, 03:42:11 PM
iFilae..plz help me..i have been looking but i can not find it.. ;D
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: akhzam on May 24, 2011, 03:11:00 AM
Sorry it's my mistake..i tought about blacklist....
and another problem,with DAR 16 my batteries run out quickly.why?please all help me.. ???
Title: Re: why not be the message sent when the phone is in charge
Post by: Schrick'Z on July 07, 2011, 12:20:41 PM
Try to set your network, go to menu>setting>network>network setup ..
set all bands to auto n the speed to medium ..